1725 E Brockton Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 E Brockton Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $637,768, approximately $312 per square foot. 1725 E Brockton Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Baseman Morris
Bought by
Baseman Morris A and Baseman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Baseman Ben and Baseman Naomi
Bought by
Baseman Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Baseman Ben and Baseman Naomi
Bought by
Baseman Ben and Baseman Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baseman Morris A | -- | None Available | |
| Baseman Morris | -- | -- | |
| Baseman Ben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $373,885 | $112,777 | $261,108 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $366,554 | $110,566 | $255,988 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $359,367 | $108,398 | $250,969 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $352,321 | $106,273 | $246,048 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $345,413 | $104,189 | $241,224 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $341,872 | $103,121 | $238,751 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $335,169 | $101,099 | $234,070 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $328,597 | $99,117 | $229,480 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $322,154 | $97,174 | $224,980 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $315,838 | $95,269 | $220,569 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $311,094 | $93,838 | $217,256 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $226,544 | $45,923 | $180,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map