1725 E Routt Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,273 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $183,818, approximately $181 per square foot. 1725 E Routt Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Minnequa Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Alvarado Ruben and Alvarado Angelina
Bought by
Jiminez Theresa and Alvarado Paline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiminez Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $10,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $850 | $8,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $860 | $12,330 | $1,010 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $773 | $7,790 | $700 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $798 | $8,010 | $720 | $7,290 |
| 2020 | $699 | $8,010 | $720 | $7,290 |
| 2019 | $698 | $6,911 | $286 | $6,625 |
| 2018 | $504 | $5,557 | $288 | $5,269 |
| 2017 | $259 | $5,557 | $288 | $5,269 |
| 2016 | $238 | $5,163 | $318 | $4,845 |
| 2015 | $118 | $5,163 | $318 | $4,845 |
| 2014 | $121 | $5,263 | $318 | $4,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map