1725 S 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $132,889 - $174,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $156,222, approximately $216 per square foot. 1725 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Dell Justin and Dell Rachel A
Bought by
Blocker Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$89,136
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Sauvage Joshua L
Bought by
Sauvage Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Austin | $115,000 | Ct | |
| Sauvage Rachel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blocker Austin | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauvage Rachel A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $122,460 | $26,250 | $96,210 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $113,085 | $26,250 | $86,835 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $113,085 | $26,250 | $86,835 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $103,437 | $26,250 | $77,187 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $101,370 | $26,250 | $75,120 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $91,881 | $26,250 | $65,631 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $89,427 | $26,250 | $63,177 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $89,427 | $26,250 | $63,177 |
| 2017 | -- | $87,587 | $26,250 | $61,337 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,360 | $0 | $86,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,360 | $0 | $86,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,415 | $0 | $86,415 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map