1725 Saint Marks Ave Brooklyn, NY 11233
Ocean Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,304,930
Studio
--
Bath
15,913
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Saint Marks Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $3,304,930, approximately $207 per square foot. 1725 Saint Marks Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Christopher, P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
101 Holding Llc and Law Office Of Zev Brachfeld
Bought by
1725 St Marks Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Fried Bernice and Fried Moses
Bought by
101 Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Prince Marks Llc
Bought by
Fried Moses and Tepper David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
1026 Realty Co Llc
Bought by
Price Marks Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1725 St Marks Ave Llc | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| 1725 St Marks Ave Llc | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| 1725 St Marks Ave Llc | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| 101 Holding Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| 101 Holding Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Fried Moses | -- | -- | |
| Fried Bernice | -- | -- | |
| Fried Moses | -- | -- | |
| Price Marks Llc | $925,000 | -- | |
| Price Marks Llc | $925,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Marks Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $110,476 | $1,187,100 | $170,550 | $1,016,550 |
| 2025 | $104,060 | $1,154,700 | $170,550 | $984,150 |
| 2024 | $104,060 | $1,098,000 | $170,550 | $927,450 |
| 2023 | $99,321 | $1,007,550 | $170,550 | $837,000 |
| 2022 | $51,368 | $958,500 | $170,550 | $787,950 |
| 2021 | $91,179 | $913,950 | $170,550 | $743,400 |
| 2020 | $44,090 | $934,200 | $170,550 | $763,650 |
| 2019 | $80,811 | $850,500 | $170,550 | $679,950 |
| 2018 | $77,916 | $850,420 | $170,550 | $679,870 |
| 2017 | $46,148 | $449,892 | $124,200 | $325,692 |
| 2016 | $34,107 | $366,300 | $124,200 | $242,100 |
| 2015 | $13,966 | $366,300 | $124,200 | $242,100 |
| 2014 | $13,966 | $363,150 | $124,200 | $238,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map