1725 Willamet Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $145,142 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $159,536, approximately $219 per square foot. 1725 Willamet Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Rising Tide Properties Llc
Bought by
Rising Tide Properties 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Pendell Stephen J and Pendell Ashley N
Bought by
Rising Tide Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Median Properties Llc
Bought by
Pendell Stephen J and Pendell Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,700
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Median Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Vance William C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Vance William C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vance William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,200
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Landis Richard A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Osswald Shirley A
Bought by
Landis Richard A and Landis Angela R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Tide Properties 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rising Tide Properties Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pendell Stephen J | $60,000 | First Ohio Title Agency | |
| Median Properties Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Vance William C | $41,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Landis Richard A | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pendell Stephen J | $40,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance William C | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $33,060 | $9,060 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $33,060 | $9,060 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $33,060 | $9,060 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $29,240 | $6,920 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $29,240 | $6,920 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $29,240 | $6,920 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $23,120 | $6,920 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $23,120 | $6,920 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $23,120 | $6,920 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $22,460 | $6,920 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $22,460 | $6,920 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $22,460 | $6,920 | $15,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,180 | $6,950 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map