17259 E 103rd Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,497 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17259 E 103rd Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $547,624, approximately $255 per square foot. 17259 E 103rd Place is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and Landmark Academy At Reunion.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $36,790 | $6,800 | $29,990 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $33,810 | $6,250 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $38,700 | $5,750 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $28,120 | $5,910 | $22,210 |
| 2021 | $6,072 | $28,120 | $5,910 | $22,210 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $19,410 | $19,410 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map