1726 4th St NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $141,521 - $203,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $159,130, approximately $306 per square foot. 1726 4th St NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Phillip Lindquist Daniel
Bought by
Sporre Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$123,289
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Martin Donald J
Bought by
Lindquist Daniel Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,870
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Ritter Chad W and Ritter Jessica
Bought by
Martin Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Ritter G William and Ritter Donna
Bought by
Ritters Chad W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporre Michael J | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindquist Daniel Phillip | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Donald J | $30,000 | St Andrews Title & Exchange | |
| Ritters Chad W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sporre Michael J | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindquist Daniel Phillip | $88,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $126,900 | $40,300 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $121,200 | $38,900 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $121,200 | $38,900 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $962 | $112,900 | $37,600 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $834 | $95,400 | $32,000 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $746 | $86,300 | $30,600 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $536 | $80,800 | $26,300 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $504 | $58,600 | $26,300 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $498 | $53,600 | $23,400 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $576 | $51,200 | $23,400 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $468 | $44,600 | $17,500 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $17,500 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map