1726 Centennial Dr Longmont, CO 80501
Lanyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Centennial Dr, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $406,010, approximately $386 per square foot. 1726 Centennial Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Timberline Pk-8, Skyline High School, and Longmont Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Kolbe Valarie D
Bought by
Kolbe Valarie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1986
Bought by
Kolbe William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolbe Valarie D | -- | None Available | |
| Kolbe William H | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kolbe William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $21,469 | $7,106 | $14,363 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $21,469 | $7,106 | $14,363 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $19,450 | $7,873 | $15,263 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $17,500 | $5,928 | $11,572 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $18,004 | $6,099 | $11,905 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $17,568 | $5,720 | $11,848 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $17,568 | $5,720 | $11,848 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $14,227 | $5,688 | $8,539 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $15,729 | $6,288 | $9,441 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $13,054 | $5,094 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $10,984 | $3,502 | $7,482 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $10,984 | $3,502 | $7,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map