1726 E Ellis Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,545 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 E Ellis Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $339,386, approximately $204 per square foot. 1726 E Ellis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Jason
Bought by
York Anessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Sondergeld Paul and Sondergeld Kemal
Bought by
York Anessa and Henderson Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,990
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Anessa | -- | -- | |
| York Anessa | $114,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | York Anessa | $112,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $12,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $11,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map