Estimated Value: $70,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 E Eucalyptus Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $83,100, approximately $68 per square foot. 1726 E Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Flynn Carolyn J and Strecker David
Bought by
Flynn Jerry and Flynn Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Strecker Jesse F Et Al T
Bought by
Flynn Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Strecker Jesse F
Bought by
Strecker Jesse F Family T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Strecker Jesse F Family T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $3,718 | $421 | $3,297 |
| 2024 | $286 | $3,717 | $388 | $3,329 |
| 2023 | $287 | $3,717 | $442 | $3,275 |