Seller's Agent in 2021
Will Carter
Real Broker
(602) 809-1224
4 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,026 - $470,000
Motivated seller! Perfect sized 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Las Colinas! Located on a prime lot at the end of a cul-de-sac and just steps away from a park and large greenbelt, this home has vaulted ceilings with a great room layout that is light, bright and open. The entire home has wood look tile, including the bedrooms! Gorgeous kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counters, an island & tile backsplash. Modern finishes & pops of color give this home tons of character. Master bedroom has a nice sized en-suite bathroom w/ dual sinks, separate tub and shower & a walk in closet. The backyard is peaceful & private and has an extended patio with pavers, low maintenance desert landscaping & raised planter beds. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter William | -- | Magnus Title | |
| Foothills Investments Llc | $430,000 | Allied Title Agency | |
| Dennerth Christine N | $312,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Pajunk Hans Jochen | $246,000 | Frst American Title | |
| Rojas Antonieta | -- | None Available | |
| Rojas Sergio | $179,969 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter William | $334,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foothills Investments Llc | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennerth Christine N | $296,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Sergio | $152,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $430,000 | +1.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +44.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $312,000 | +1.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $309,000 | +25.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Sold | $246,000 | -1.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Price Changed | $254,900 | +2.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Rented | $1,095 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $18,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $17,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Will Carter
Real Broker
(602) 809-1224
4 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Calza
My Home Group Real Estate
(623) 242-2900
1 in this area
583 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brook Berryhill
Realty One Group
(928) 606-2340
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Raul Palacio
1st Dream Realty
(480) 251-6873
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
John Gluch
eXp Realty
(480) 992-1200
27 in this area
506 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Kozell
Kozell Real Estate
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6270884
APN: 301-33-374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.