Estimated Value: $770,803 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Manor Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $821,201, approximately $510 per square foot. 1726 Manor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bobier Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Schroder Ronald L and Schroder Kim Diann
Bought by
Schroder Ronald L and Schroder Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,271
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Schroder Ronald L and Schroder Kim D
Bought by
Schroder Ronald L and Schroder Kim D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Schroder Ronald L and Diann Kim
Bought by
Schroder Ronald L and Schroder Kim Diann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Schroder James Martin
Bought by
Schroder Ronald Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Schroder Martin J and Schroder Edith M
Bought by
Schroder Martin J and Schroder Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Schroder Ronald L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Schroder Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Schroder Ronald L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Schroder Ronald Lee | -- | -- | |
| Schroder Martin J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroder Ronald L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Schroder Ronald L | $74,600 | |
| Closed | Schroder Martin J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $201,964 | $66,278 | $135,686 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $198,005 | $64,979 | $133,026 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $194,123 | $63,705 | $130,418 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $190,317 | $62,456 | $127,861 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $186,586 | $61,232 | $125,354 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $184,674 | $60,605 | $124,069 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $181,054 | $59,417 | $121,637 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $177,504 | $58,252 | $119,252 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $174,024 | $57,110 | $116,914 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $170,613 | $55,991 | $114,622 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $168,051 | $55,150 | $112,901 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $164,760 | $54,070 | $110,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map