1726 Mcwhorter Rd Cunningham, TN 37052
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $749,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Mcwhorter Rd, Cunningham, TN 37052 and is currently estimated at $596,775, approximately $358 per square foot. 1726 Mcwhorter Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Central Elementary School, Montgomery Central Middle School, and Montgomery Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Black Stayton Darnell
Bought by
Turner April Jane and Black Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Black Patsy Haynes
Bought by
Black Stayton Darnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Collins Francis
Bought by
Black Stayton D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner April Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner April Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Stayton Darnell | -- | -- | |
| Black Stayton D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,562 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $77,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $77,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $99,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $99,394 | $0 | $0 |