1726 Valley Ave Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $447,188
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Valley Ave, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $447,188, approximately $931 per square foot. 1726 Valley Ave is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Garland R. Quarles Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
1726 Valley Ave Llc
Bought by
Ahmed Mansoor and Mansoor Fareeha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Mansoor | $275,000 | Freedom Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ahmed Mansoor | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $316,200 | $222,700 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $0 | $302,900 | $222,700 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $302,900 | $222,700 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $277,500 | $222,700 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $277,500 | $222,700 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $277,500 | $222,700 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $277,500 | $222,700 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map