Estimated Value: $497,072 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Woodview Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $553,018, approximately $258 per square foot. 1726 Woodview Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Richards Mark K and Richards Carolyn
Bought by
Richards Revocable Inter Vivos Trust and Richards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $268,545 | $74,124 | $194,421 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $263,280 | $72,671 | $190,609 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $258,119 | $71,247 | $186,872 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $253,058 | $69,850 | $183,208 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $248,097 | $68,481 | $179,616 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $245,554 | $67,779 | $177,775 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $240,740 | $66,450 | $174,290 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $236,021 | $65,148 | $170,873 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $231,394 | $63,871 | $167,523 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $226,858 | $62,619 | $164,239 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $223,451 | $61,679 | $161,772 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $219,075 | $60,471 | $158,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map