1727 Buchanan Dr Pomona, CA 91767
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Buchanan Dr, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $719,693, approximately $490 per square foot. 1727 Buchanan Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Jesus Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramirez Chavez Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Jesus Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Jesus Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Felix Leticia
Bought by
Felix Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Felix Jose I and Ramirez Rafael
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel and Felix Jose I
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Chavez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Felix Jose I | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Miguel | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Miguel | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Miguel | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $225,413 | $121,132 | $104,281 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $220,994 | $118,757 | $102,237 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $216,662 | $116,429 | $100,233 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $212,415 | $114,147 | $98,268 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $208,251 | $111,909 | $96,342 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $202,077 | $108,591 | $93,486 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $198,115 | $106,462 | $91,653 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $190,424 | $102,329 | $88,095 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $187,564 | $100,792 | $86,772 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $183,891 | $98,818 | $85,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map