1727 Lime Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32132
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $355,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $341,384, approximately $186 per square foot. 1727 Lime Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Edward D and Johnson Karen A
Bought by
Lewis Dannie and Lewis Linda Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Williamson Fredrick E
Bought by
Johnston Edward D and Johnson Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Dannie | $12,500 | -- | |
| Johnston Edward D | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,741 | $140,616 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,741 | $136,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $133,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $129,187 | $0 | $0 |