1727 N Connery Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 N Connery Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $528,663, approximately $258 per square foot. 1727 N Connery Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Perez Yan P
Bought by
Perez Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Iii Lp
Bought by
Perez Leonard and Perez Yan Peng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,420
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Iii Lp
Bought by
Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Iii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Iii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Leonard | $33,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Leonard | $299,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Iii Lp | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ivy Gate At Harlan Ranch Iii Lp | $1,416,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Leonard | $291,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $375,547 | $81,637 | $293,910 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $360,967 | $78,468 | $282,499 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $353,890 | $76,930 | $276,960 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $346,952 | $75,422 | $271,530 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $343,395 | $74,649 | $268,746 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $336,663 | $73,186 | $263,477 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $330,062 | $71,751 | $258,311 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $323,592 | $70,345 | $253,247 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $317,248 | $68,966 | $248,282 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $312,484 | $67,931 | $244,553 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $306,364 | $66,601 | $239,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map