1727 W Willow Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Mount Shire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,752 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $505,438, approximately $249 per square foot. 1727 W Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, John Jay Elementary School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Piser Jennifer
Bought by
Banna Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,780
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Piser Jennifer A and Piser Jeffrey S
Bought by
Piser Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2005
Sold by
Hasan Syed and Hasan Shirin
Bought by
Piser Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Bozikis George and Bozikis Beatrice
Bought by
Hasan Syed and Hasan Shirin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banna Christopher | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Piser Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Piser Jennifer A | $365,000 | Multiple | |
| Hasan Syed | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banna Christopher | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piser Jennifer A | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasan Syed | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $33,179 | $7,560 | $25,619 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $33,179 | $7,560 | $25,619 |
| 2022 | $7,445 | $33,179 | $7,560 | $25,619 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $21,159 | $4,680 | $16,479 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $24,605 | $4,680 | $19,925 |
| 2019 | $7,263 | $28,742 | $4,680 | $24,062 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $25,737 | $3,960 | $21,777 |
| 2017 | $6,988 | $27,779 | $3,960 | $23,819 |
| 2016 | $7,940 | $31,988 | $3,960 | $28,028 |
| 2015 | $6,493 | $25,114 | $3,600 | $21,514 |
| 2014 | $6,402 | $25,114 | $3,600 | $21,514 |
| 2013 | $7,023 | $27,951 | $3,600 | $24,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map