17270 County 40 Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17270 County 40, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $792,606, approximately $422 per square foot. 17270 County 40 is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,074 | $601,200 | $204,300 | $396,900 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $678,100 | $182,700 | $495,400 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $606,000 | $168,400 | $437,600 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $441,400 | $137,400 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $414,600 | $131,200 | $283,400 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $427,700 | $120,200 | $307,500 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $378,100 | $113,400 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $358,000 | $139,700 | $218,300 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $321,900 | $133,100 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $325,700 | $163,300 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map