17272 E Tennessee Dr Aurora, CO 80017
Tollgate Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,320 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17272 E Tennessee Dr, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $261,080, approximately $286 per square foot. 17272 E Tennessee Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arkansas Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Llc Myco & Associates General Contracto
Bought by
Hanley Fairy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,986
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$223,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
First National Bank Of Colorado Springs
Bought by
Weise Stephen G Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Callis William J
Bought by
First National Bank Of Colorado Springs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Callis William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |