17278 Wall St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $127,101 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17278 Wall St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $142,775, approximately $155 per square foot. 17278 Wall St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Trosell Michael F
Bought by
James D and Pelkey Katherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,700
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James D | $28,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James D | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $958 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $949 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $960 | $21,900 | $3,100 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map