17286 Wall St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $107,293 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17286 Wall St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $129,573, approximately $177 per square foot. 17286 Wall St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Ignacio A
Bought by
Garadi Ameen Al
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Vazquez Jose R Gomez
Bought by
Qomez Ignacio A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Ignacio A
Bought by
Vazquez Jose R Gomez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Vazquez Jose R Gomez
Bought by
Gomez Ignacio A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Adrian
Bought by
Vazquez Jose R Gomez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Burger James E and Burger Karol J
Bought by
Hernandez Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garadi Ameen Al | -- | None Available | |
| Qomez Ignacio A | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Jose R Gomez | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Ignacio A | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Jose R Gomez | -- | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Adrian | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garadi Ameen Al | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,010 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $900 | $20,500 | $3,100 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map