1728 Alamos Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $421,174 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Alamos Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $424,294, approximately $282 per square foot. 1728 Alamos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Logan Scott John and Logan Barbara Davis
Bought by
Bellini Timothy R and Bellini Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Outstanding Balance
$184,664
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Williams Richard Allen
Bought by
Logan Scott John and Logan Barbara Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellini Timothy R | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Logan Scott John | $107,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellini Timothy R | $234,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Scott John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $272,267 | $65,105 | $207,162 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $261,696 | $62,578 | $199,118 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $256,565 | $61,351 | $195,214 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $251,536 | $60,149 | $191,387 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $248,958 | $59,533 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $244,077 | $58,366 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $239,292 | $57,222 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $234,600 | $56,100 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $230,000 | $55,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $147,882 | $44,222 | $103,660 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $144,986 | $43,356 | $101,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map