NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1728 Dream Maker Clio, CA 96106

Estimated Value: $842,000 - $860,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2016

Last sale price $500,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,464 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Live elevated in a nuevo Prairie Style custom home in the gated Gold Mountain community. 3BD/2BA, 2202 square feet with an additional 1,478 square foot basement. Multi-level with ribbons of windows to capture panoramic views. Large great room w/double 8-foot sliders open to expansive deck that frames the Sierra. Professional kitchen with double wall ovens, stainless steel appliances, electric downdraft cooktop, granite counters, cherry cabinets, birch floors and pantry. Covered quartzite patio off kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Mix

COMPASS License #01499432 Listed on: 01/12/2016

COMPASS

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Mix

COMPASS License #01499432 Listed on: 01/12/2016

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2.05 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 10-15 Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.51 - 2.50
  • Community: SurroundingArea
  • Directions: Hwy 89N to RT on Hwy A15 to RT on Red Sky to RT on Dream Maker. House is on the LT.
  • Number of Acres: 2.05
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Street
  • SPCDISC: Architectural Review
  • Sub-Area: 11P
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Upslope
  • Year Built: 2002

• Heating: Geo Thermal
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2202
  • Stories: Three
  • Gas: Propane
  • Water: Water Company
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bonus Rooms: Unfinished
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Fireplace
  • Furnished: None
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood

Exterior Features

  • View: Panoramic, Mountain
  • Construction Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Decks: 2
  • Construction Phase: FINISHED

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Two
  • Garage/Parking: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry: Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Amenities: Pool, Golf

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 145

Green Features

  • Green Features: Composite Deck Material

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Brookings Trust
Bought by
Lenhart Samantha Lyn Schwartz and Lenhart Christopher Michael
Current Estimated Value
$850,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,500
Outstanding Balance
$759,845
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,060

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-5.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenhart Samantha Lyn Schwartz $950,000 Fidelity National Title
The Brookings Trust $500,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lenhart Samantha Lyn Schwartz $807,500
Previous Owner The Brookings Trust $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $500,000 -5.5% $227 / Sq Ft
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 For Sale $529,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,052 $1,008,147 $159,181 $848,966
2023 $11,052 $969,000 $153,000 $816,000
2022 $7,171 $634,256 $66,929 $567,327
2021 $6,960 $621,820 $65,617 $556,203
2020 $6,685 $577,214 $64,945 $512,269
2019 $6,159 $530,603 $63,672 $466,931
2018 $5,898 $520,200 $62,424 $457,776
2017 $5,863 $510,000 $61,200 $448,800
2016 $3,852 $349,057 $25,000 $324,057
2015 $3,780 $349,057 $25,000 $324,057
2014 $3,780 $349,057 $25,000 $324,057
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20160065

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 131-190-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.