1728 Dyer Loop Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,894 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Dyer Loop, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $477,724, approximately $335 per square foot. 1728 Dyer Loop is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Foundations Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016
Bought by
Adair Jerry L and Adair Valerie Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Jtsoes Llc
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 201
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Premier One Llc
Bought by
Jtsoes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Nickerson Jr Ralph V
Bought by
Premier One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Nickerson Sonja S
Bought by
Nickerson Sonja S and Nickerson Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Nickerson Sonja S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Jerry L | $535,000 | First American Title | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 201 | $432,500 | First American Title | |
| Jtsoes Llc | $407,000 | First American Title | |
| Premier One Llc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nickerson Sonja S | -- | None Available | |
| Nickerson Sonja S | $185,250 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jtsoes Llc | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Sonja S | $85,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $28,060 | $7,810 | $20,250 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $28,060 | $7,810 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $32,870 | $8,120 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $24,380 | $4,650 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $23,100 | $3,220 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $23,100 | $3,220 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $19,900 | $3,240 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $19,900 | $3,240 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $16,450 | $2,550 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $16,450 | $2,550 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $12,510 | $2,790 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map