1728 E 9th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 E 9th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $364,023, approximately $219 per square foot. 1728 E 9th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Wilkins Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,664
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Butler Judith A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Glaza Robert T and Glaza Deborah K
Bought by
Butler Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Susan B | $100,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $89,250 | First American Title Ins | |
| Butler Judith A | $22,780 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Susan B | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Judith A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $367,500 | $75,000 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $294 | $354,900 | $75,000 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $708 | $370,900 | $60,000 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $415,500 | $55,000 | $360,500 |
| 2021 | $369 | $290,300 | $43,300 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $393 | $221,600 | $37,500 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $402 | $207,300 | $35,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $419 | $149,000 | $35,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $446 | $149,000 | $35,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $459 | $149,000 | $35,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $149,000 | $25,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map