1728 E Ave Gladbrook, IA 50635
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 E Ave, Gladbrook, IA 50635 and is currently estimated at $281,021, approximately $141 per square foot. 1728 E Ave is a home located in Tama County with nearby schools including Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $268,730 | $70,100 | $198,630 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $235,720 | $61,680 | $174,040 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $235,720 | $61,680 | $174,040 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $197,600 | $61,680 | $135,920 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $138,820 | $42,900 | $95,920 |
| 2020 | $15 | $132,830 | $42,900 | $89,930 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $114,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $114,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $110,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $110,440 | $33,000 | $77,440 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $110,440 | $33,000 | $77,440 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $108,300 | $33,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map