1728 E Elm St Griffith, IN 46319
Ross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,266
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 E Elm St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $211,660, approximately $64 per square foot. 1728 E Elm St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, St Mary School, and Calumet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $134,500 | $23,600 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $123,700 | $23,200 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $116,400 | $23,200 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $124,100 | $22,900 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $115,200 | $22,900 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $113,700 | $22,900 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $111,000 | $21,800 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $98,700 | $20,800 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $95,400 | $20,800 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $96,900 | $20,400 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $922 | $92,400 | $20,800 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | $862 | $92,300 | $20,800 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map