1728 E Retford St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 E Retford St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $1,098,505, approximately $461 per square foot. 1728 E Retford St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Mark Steven
Bought by
Tucker Margaret Fowlie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Margaret Fowlie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $408,877 | $152,150 | $256,727 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $400,861 | $149,167 | $251,694 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $393,002 | $146,243 | $246,759 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $385,297 | $143,376 | $241,921 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $377,743 | $140,565 | $237,178 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $366,542 | $136,397 | $230,145 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $359,356 | $133,723 | $225,633 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $345,403 | $128,531 | $216,872 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $340,216 | $126,601 | $213,615 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $333,553 | $124,122 | $209,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map