1728 E St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,071,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 E St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $951,045, approximately $405 per square foot. 1728 E St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Yi Yik Kelly Ka
Bought by
Mach-Yik Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Yik Kelly Ka Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Nolasco Ceja Martin and Vanderheyden Cynthia
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2006
Sold by
Declaration Kaminski Diana Luedtke and Declaration Brigitte S Tobias
Bought by
Nolasco Ceja Martin and Vanderheyden Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,600
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Tobias Brigitte
Bought by
Tobias Brigitte S and The Brigitte S Tobias Declarat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mach-Yik Living Trust | -- | Summerall Law Pc | |
| Yik Kelly Ka Yi | $311,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $290,625 | Accommodation | |
| Nolasco Ceja Martin | $694,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tobias Brigitte S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yik Kelly Ka Yi | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolasco Ceja Martin | $555,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $391,421 | $119,526 | $278,895 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $383,612 | $117,183 | $273,429 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $382,955 | $114,886 | $268,069 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $368,447 | $112,634 | $262,813 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $361,087 | $110,426 | $257,661 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $364,314 | $109,294 | $255,020 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $357,173 | $107,152 | $250,021 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $350,173 | $105,052 | $245,121 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $343,308 | $102,992 | $240,316 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $336,578 | $100,973 | $235,605 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $331,525 | $99,457 | $232,068 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $325,031 | $97,509 | $227,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map