1728 Evergreen Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Evergreen Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,018,088, approximately $573 per square foot. 1728 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Titsch Kaspar
Bought by
Nieto Thomas G and Nieto Deanne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,036
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$919,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Titsch Kaspar
Bought by
Titsch Kaspar and Kaspar Titsch Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Thomas G | $320,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Titsch Kaspar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieto Thomas G | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $520,524 | $380,134 | $140,390 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $510,318 | $372,680 | $137,638 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $500,312 | $365,372 | $134,940 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $490,502 | $358,207 | $132,295 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $480,885 | $351,184 | $129,701 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $475,955 | $347,583 | $128,372 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $466,623 | $340,768 | $125,855 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $457,474 | $334,086 | $123,388 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $448,504 | $327,535 | $120,969 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $439,710 | $321,112 | $118,598 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $433,106 | $316,289 | $116,817 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $424,623 | $310,094 | $114,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map