1728 Feature Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $138,801 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Feature Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $172,450, approximately $168 per square foot. 1728 Feature Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Wiley Maelee C
Bought by
Crawford Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Wiley Maelee C
Bought by
Wiley Maelee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Marcus | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Wiley Maelee C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $4,230 | $890 | $3,340 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $3,678 | $1,056 | $2,622 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $3,678 | $1,056 | $2,622 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $3,678 | $1,056 | $2,622 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $3,678 | $1,056 | $2,622 |