NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,033,755

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1728 Sarazen Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,023,689, approximately $668 per square foot. 1728 Sarazen Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2014
Sold by
Yang Andrew
Bought by
Yang Andrew and Yang Norah
Current Estimated Value
$1,023,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,503
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Yang Andrew
Bought by
Yang Andrew and Yang Norah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,503
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
Yang Andrew
Bought by
Yang Andrew and Yang Norah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Rico Luanne O
Bought by
Yang Andrew and Win Nyein N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Rico Michelle O
Bought by
Rico Luanne O

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2006
Sold by
Rico Luanne O
Bought by
Rico Luanne O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Kyo Kan Lee and Lin Kathreen
Bought by
Rico Luanne O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Lin Kathreen
Bought by
Kyo Kan Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yang Andrew -- Chicago Title Company
Yang Andrew $480,000 Provident Title Company
Rico Luanne O -- Accommodation
Rico Luanne O -- None Available
Rico Luanne O $475,000 Security Union Title Company
Kyo Kan Lee -- Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yang Andrew $322,000
Closed Yang Andrew $138,000
Closed Yang Andrew $200,000
Previous Owner Rico Luanne O $380,000
Previous Owner Kyo Kan Lee $160,000
Closed Rico Luanne O $95,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,323 $661,731 $492,766 $168,965
2024 $8,129 $648,756 $483,104 $165,652
2023 $8,029 $636,036 $473,632 $162,404
2022 $7,643 $623,566 $464,346 $159,220
2021 $7,562 $611,341 $455,242 $156,099
2019 $7,200 $584,976 $441,741 $143,235
2018 $7,169 $573,507 $433,080 $140,427
2016 $6,588 $551,239 $416,264 $134,975
2015 $6,488 $542,960 $410,012 $132,948
2014 $6,023 $505,435 $392,976 $112,459
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.