1728 W 6th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $101,172 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $122,293, approximately $67 per square foot. 1728 W 6th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Milam Kathy F
Bought by
Milam Tyler M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milam Tyler M | -- | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,743 | $19,710 | $4,940 | $14,770 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $19,710 | $4,940 | $14,770 |
| 2022 | $925 | $15,650 | $3,820 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $932 | $15,650 | $3,820 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $28,250 | $3,820 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $849 | $13,300 | $4,270 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $775 | $13,300 | $4,270 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $716 | $25,310 | $4,270 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $558 | $9,000 | $3,990 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $24,050 | $3,990 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $24,050 | $3,990 | $20,060 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $20,730 | $3,330 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map