1728 Winding Brook Way Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $201,692
Studio
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Winding Brook Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $201,692, approximately $151 per square foot. 1728 Winding Brook Way is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Young James A and Young Janet M
Bought by
Ncia Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Sec Of Va
Bought by
Young James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,005
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Valentine Mel A
Bought by
Secretary Veteran Affair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
Sold by
Fairbrook Joint Venture Xxii
Bought by
Valentine Mel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ncia Property Holdings Llc | $130,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Young James A | $100,005 | -- | |
| Secretary Veteran Affair | $90,132 | -- | |
| Valentine Mel A | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Secretary Veteran Affair | $99,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $240,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $215,700 | $75,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $210,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $204,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $199,600 | $75,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $189,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $178,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $167,900 | $51,700 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map