NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $429,768

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2023

Last sale price $380,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,754 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Lawn
  • Tile Flooring
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to this beautiful cozy home located in East Lancaster CA with shopping centers, schools, and restaurants nearby. The 14 freeway is just few minutes away. This property features a convenient RV access. Owner is highly motivated to sell. Seller is offering $5,000 towards closing cost. Or towards buy out point if is still applicable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Chinnery

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #02149083 Listed on: 02/28/2023

Keller Williams Realty A.V.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dejean Duncan

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #02112205

Keller Williams Realty A.V.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LRD21*

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Combination Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer in Street
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3176-025-036

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Co Selling Member Short Id: 74591
  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: From 14 North Fwy: exit on Ave I, then turn left onto 15th St, right onto East Ave H12 and the property is on your left-hand side.
  • Listing Member Name: Patricia Chinnery
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1385.00
  • Tract Suffix: Avenue
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Possible
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: Other see Agent Remarks
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: 220 Electric, Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • H O A Includes: None - See Remarks
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.15
  • Zoning: LRD21*
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3176-025-036

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2023
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
The 1729 The Avenue H12 Trust and Escobar Martin
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Views
142
Current Estimated Value
$419,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,216
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$52,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Escobar Rosalva
Bought by
Escobar Rosalva and Garcia Ana G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Dhillonn Sharanjit S and Dhillonn Dorothy H
Bought by
Escobar Martin and Escobar Rosalva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Salas Juan A and Salas Silvia
Bought by
Dhillonn Sharanjit S and Dhillonn Dorothy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Flores Luis Manuel
Bought by
Salas Juan A and Salas Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Cardinal Homes Ltd #4
Bought by
Salas Juan A and Salas Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,210
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Celedon Andy $380,000 California Best Title
Escobar Rosalva -- None Available
Escobar Martin $242,000 North American Title Co
Dhillonn Sharanjit S $119,500 Chicago Title
Salas Juan A -- United Title Company
Salas Juan A $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Celedon Andy $380,000
Previous Owner Escobar Martin $193,600
Previous Owner Dhillonn Sharanjit S $47,500
Previous Owner Salas Juan A $10,000
Previous Owner Salas Juan A $98,210
Closed Escobar Martin $48,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $380,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 For Sale $380,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,167 $395,351 $138,165 $257,186
2024 $6,167 $387,600 $135,456 $252,144
2023 $5,369 $324,211 $131,290 $192,921
2022 $5,140 $317,855 $128,716 $189,139
2021 $4,730 $311,624 $126,193 $185,431
2019 $3,873 $242,300 $59,300 $183,000
2018 $3,655 $225,000 $55,100 $169,900
2016 $2,998 $176,000 $43,100 $132,900
2015 $2,805 $160,000 $39,200 $120,800
2014 $2,829 $160,000 $39,200 $120,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23001282

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3176-025-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.