1729 E Califon St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 E Califon St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $810,795, approximately $437 per square foot. 1729 E Califon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2023
Sold by
Banania Febelyn
Bought by
Banania Febelyn and Banania Aurea Florendo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Banania Alejandro and Banania Maxima
Bought by
Banania Alejandro and Banania Febelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banania Febelyn | -- | -- | |
| Banania Alejandro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banania Alejandro | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $315,137 | $168,651 | $146,486 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $308,959 | $165,345 | $143,614 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $302,902 | $162,103 | $140,799 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $296,964 | $158,925 | $138,039 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $291,142 | $155,809 | $135,333 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $282,509 | $151,189 | $131,320 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $276,971 | $148,225 | $128,746 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $266,218 | $142,470 | $123,748 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $262,220 | $140,330 | $121,890 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $257,085 | $137,582 | $119,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map