1729 Shane Ln Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Shane Ln, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $596,574, approximately $238 per square foot. 1729 Shane Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Arriaga Eduardo and Perez Juan
Bought by
Mora Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,625
Outstanding Balance
$190,639
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Arriaga Margarita A
Bought by
Arriaga Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Daniel R and Ramirez Victoria A
Bought by
Arriaga Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Arriaga Eduardo
Bought by
Arriaga Eduardo and Perez Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Beaumont 30541 Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Daniel R and Ramirez Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,620
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Maria | $427,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arriaga Eduardo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Arriaga Eduardo | $389,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Arriaga Eduardo | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Daniel R | $225,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Maria | $320,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Eduardo | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Daniel R | $224,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,974 | $584,187 | $109,312 | $474,875 |
| 2023 | $8,974 | $531,028 | $99,665 | $431,363 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $482,753 | $90,605 | $392,148 |
| 2021 | $7,107 | $409,113 | $76,784 | $332,329 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $365,279 | $68,557 | $296,722 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $354,640 | $66,560 | $288,080 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $341,000 | $64,000 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $6,234 | $330,000 | $62,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $307,000 | $57,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $274,000 | $51,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $5,640 | $264,000 | $49,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map