1729 W River Rd Dummerston, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 W River Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $293,637, approximately $183 per square foot. 1729 W River Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Dummerston School, Brattleboro Union High School, and St. Michael Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Renaud Maria
Bought by
Renaud Maria and Renaud Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaud Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,648 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $180,500 | $47,500 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $180,500 | $47,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $180,500 | $47,500 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $180,500 | $47,500 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $180,500 | $47,500 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map