17292 Walker Mine Rd Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17292 Walker Mine Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $373,147, approximately $276 per square foot. 17292 Walker Mine Rd is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Rita
Bought by
Wooster Scott and Wooster Keely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,180
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$321,967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooster Scott | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooster Scott | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $243,156 | $65,165 | $177,991 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $238,389 | $63,888 | $174,501 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $233,716 | $62,636 | $171,080 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $229,134 | $61,408 | $167,726 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $224,642 | $60,204 | $164,438 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $222,339 | $59,587 | $162,752 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $217,980 | $58,419 | $159,561 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $213,707 | $57,274 | $156,433 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $209,517 | $56,151 | $153,366 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $170,000 | $40,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map