17293 E Kansas Place Aurora, CO 80017
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,990 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17293 E Kansas Place, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $408,498, approximately $286 per square foot. 17293 E Kansas Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arkansas Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Ali Hussain and Ali Sharifa
Bought by
Hardon Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,720
Outstanding Balance
$147,718
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Holmes Lestie
Bought by
Ali Hussain and Ali Sharifa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,152
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Holmes Lestie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional