17293 Sycamore St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17293 Sycamore St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $445,280, approximately $293 per square foot. 17293 Sycamore St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Eucalyptus Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Vandenberg James A
Bought by
James Vandenberg Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,333
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Vandenberg Construction Inc
Bought by
Dill Rickee D and Dill Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,333
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Vandenberg James A
Bought by
Vandenberg James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Wood Katherine
Bought by
Vandenberg James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Vandenberg Linda
Bought by
Vandenberg James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Fern Lodarska Peter P and Fern Eva
Bought by
Baker Eva Fern and Lodarska Peter Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Sold by
Lodarska Peter P
Bought by
Liv Lodarska Peter P and Liv Peter P Lodarska Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Vandenberg Construction Inc | -- | First American | |
| Dill Rickee D | $134,000 | First American | |
| Vandenberg James A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vandenberg James L | $20,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vandenberg James L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baker Eva Fern | -- | -- | |
| Liv Lodarska Peter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Rickee D | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandenberg James A | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $193,934 | $28,965 | $164,969 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $190,131 | $28,397 | $161,734 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $186,403 | $27,840 | $158,563 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $182,748 | $27,294 | $155,454 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $179,165 | $26,759 | $152,406 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $177,328 | $26,485 | $150,843 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $173,851 | $25,966 | $147,885 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $170,442 | $25,457 | $144,985 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $167,100 | $24,958 | $142,142 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $163,824 | $24,469 | $139,355 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $161,363 | $24,101 | $137,262 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $149,500 | $29,900 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map