17295 Table Mountain Rd Jamestown, CA 95327
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17295 Table Mountain Rd, Jamestown, CA 95327 and is currently estimated at $342,744, approximately $228 per square foot. 17295 Table Mountain Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Theodore Bird High School, Dario Cassina High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Deberry Sally
Bought by
Deberry Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deberry Sally | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $175,340 | $58,128 | $117,212 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $171,903 | $56,989 | $114,914 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $168,533 | $55,872 | $112,661 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $165,229 | $54,777 | $110,452 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $161,990 | $53,703 | $108,287 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $160,330 | $53,153 | $107,177 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $157,187 | $52,111 | $105,076 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $154,106 | $51,090 | $103,016 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $151,086 | $50,089 | $100,997 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $148,124 | $49,107 | $99,017 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $145,900 | $48,370 | $97,530 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $143,043 | $47,423 | $95,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map