Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Elliott
Zach Taylor Real Estate
(615) 210-3771
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $426,000
Recently Remodeled Home Adding a 4th Bedroom with Bath in Basement, New S/S appliances Open Floor Plan. Hardwood Floors Upstairs and Laminate in Basement. Hidden Safe Room in Basement. Backs up to Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zach Taylor Real Estate License #299379 Listed on: 10/11/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Amanda | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Warren Jacob | $130,213 | Advantage Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Amanda | $245,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Sale | $420,000 | +75.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2020 04/19/20 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -7.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | +16.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Sold | $240,000 | +84.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $130,213 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $105,800 | $21,500 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $76,900 | $15,500 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $76,900 | $15,500 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $76,900 | $15,500 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $76,900 | $15,500 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $57,150 | $8,250 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $57,150 | $8,250 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $895 | $32,475 | $8,250 | $24,225 |
| 2017 | $895 | $32,475 | $8,250 | $24,225 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $28,650 | $5,250 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $28,650 | $5,250 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $28,650 | $5,250 | $23,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Elliott
Zach Taylor Real Estate
(615) 210-3771
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sarah Educate
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 972-3932
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jay Toms
Southern Life Real Estate
(615) 364-4885
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1871195
APN: 075-05-0-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.