173 Broadway Everett, MA 02149
Estimated Value: $497,255
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $497,255, approximately $193 per square foot. 173 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Fernandes Lucille
Bought by
Aguilar Luis M and Aguilar Elsy Rr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,499
Outstanding Balance
$145,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Bovest Francis M and Bovest Carol
Bought by
Fernandes Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Luis M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Lucille | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Luis M | $211,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Lucille | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $588,800 | $181,000 | $407,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $516,500 | $174,500 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $501,700 | $174,500 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $488,300 | $164,700 | $323,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $488,200 | $164,700 | $323,500 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $482,600 | $164,700 | $317,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $410,300 | $140,800 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $339,700 | $122,500 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $296,400 | $102,100 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,100 | $101,400 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,300 | $88,200 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map