Estimated Value: $74,531 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Buffalo Ln, Lilly, PA 15938 and is currently estimated at $206,177. 173 Buffalo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Intermediate School, and Penn Cambria Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Bought by
Lee James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $714 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2025 | $714 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $146 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $620 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $530 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
| 2014 | $530 | $17,960 | $2,120 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map