173 Cedar Point Dr Collinsville, VA 24078
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Cedar Point Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078 and is currently estimated at $164,176, approximately $125 per square foot. 173 Cedar Point Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Holley Lorene O
Bought by
Holley Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Wright Bonnie C
Bought by
Roach Glenda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,980
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Roach Glenda F | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Glenda F | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $105,300 | $10,000 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $58,442 | $105,300 | $10,000 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $584 | $105,300 | $10,000 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $584 | $105,300 | $10,000 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $584 | $105,300 | $10,000 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $579 | $104,400 | $10,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $579 | $104,400 | $10,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $57,942 | $104,400 | $10,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $57,942 | $104,400 | $10,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $51,972 | $106,500 | $10,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $51,972 | $106,500 | $10,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $51,972 | $106,500 | $10,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map