$215,000

Estimated payment $1,254/month

Total Views 27,072
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Carpet
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

ADD OR START YOUR PORTFOLIO WITH THE PRIME REAL ESTATE - GRANDFATHERED IN WITH 2 MOBILE HOMES WITH NEW ROOFS AND LVP FLOORING. ON .69 ACRES BOTH HOMES ARE ON CITY WATER AND HAVE SEPERATE ELECTRICAL POLES & DRAINFIELDS (New Drainfield 2026). EASY TRANSFER, PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENTS. PLEASE TEXT LISTING AGENT TO SCHEDULE SHOWING.

Listing Agent

Jennie Tipton

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3448765 Listed on: 12/05/2025

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces
  • Additional Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006639-0100

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • White City Subdivision

Building Details

  • Income includes ["rent only"]
  • Gross Income $22,670
  • Net Operating Income $24,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,300

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: White City
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Owner Pays: Insurance
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1568.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Investment, Manufactured Home, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27878.4
  • Parcel #: 006639-0100
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Water, All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 22670.0
  • Income Includes: ["Rent Only"]
  • Property Net Operating Income: 24000.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1299.95
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,148 $77,282 -- --
2025 $1,669 $70,257 -- --
2024 $1,642 $93,138 $51,156 $41,982
2023 $1,642 $98,084 $54,810 $43,274
2022 $1,268 $57,697 $21,924 $35,773
2021 $1,182 $47,988 $21,924 $26,064
2020 $1,113 $43,763 $19,732 $24,031
2019 $1,102 $41,313 $19,732 $21,581
2018 $0 $33,990 $14,616 $19,374
2017 $0 $32,428 $14,616 $17,812
2016 $243 $31,086 $0 $0
2015 -- $31,311 $0 $0
2014 $1,006 $31,678 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $215,000 -10.4% $137 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $239,900 -2.4% $153 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $245,900 -1.6% $157 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $250,000 +495.2% $159 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $42,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $107,000 -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $107,000 -10.8% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $120,000 +185.7% $74 / Sq Ft
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Sold $42,000 -23.2% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2013 07/25/13 For Sale $54,700 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2099787

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.