173 Cirrus Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,242,000 - $2,503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Cirrus Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,401,725, approximately $1,880 per square foot. 173 Cirrus Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Barcik Jan W and Barcik Lillian
Bought by
Barcik Jan W and Barcik Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcik Jan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $83,100 | $26,996 | $56,104 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $81,471 | $26,467 | $55,004 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $79,875 | $25,949 | $53,926 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $78,310 | $25,441 | $52,869 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $76,776 | $24,943 | $51,833 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $75,990 | $24,688 | $51,302 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $74,501 | $24,204 | $50,297 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $73,041 | $23,730 | $49,311 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $71,610 | $23,265 | $48,345 |
| 2016 | $970 | $70,207 | $22,809 | $47,398 |
| 2015 | $971 | $69,154 | $22,467 | $46,687 |
| 2014 | $857 | $67,800 | $22,027 | $45,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map